Middleweight Alfredo Santana wins 2011 Atlantic States Bodybuilding Competition! Results!!

Overall

1. Alfredo Santana

Super Heavyweight

1. Max Charles
2. Nick Trigili
3. Toney Badaracco
4. Jason Myers
5. Jon LeGrande

Heavyweight

1. John TenEyck
2. David McIntyre
3. Shaunte Blakely
4. Phil Visicaro
5. Troy Marshall
6. Nodari Revia
7. Phil Keplar
8. Dan Hoban
9. Billy Parsells
10. Daniel Embry
11. William Zamot
12. Edwing Matias

Light Heavyweight

1. Adam Cohen
2. Barrett Swirble
3. Nigell Ifell
4. Thomas Lange
5. Paul Pozo
6. Harold Riddle
7. Brian May
8. Gordon Falcetti
9. Cole Pearson
10. Frank Sciarabba
11. Jason McGowan
12. Carlos Deleon
13. Frederick Gallipoli
14. Rich Rivera
15. Terence West
16. William Walton
16. Jean Brutus
16. Jose Renderos
16. Antonio Puccio

Middleweight

1. Alfredo Santana
2. Steven Silverman
3. Benny Mendez Rometa
4. John Whalen
5. Frank Marcotrigiano
6. Benjamin Salmonere
7. Bill Caputo
8. Henry Mejia
9. David Sullivan
10. Carlos Salgado
11. Joshua Dentan
12. Angel Calderon

Lightweight

1. Richard Guiffre
2. Rafael Gonzalez
3. Brent Ehaves
4. Dickens Fenelon
5. Joshua Ortiz Lopez
6. Thomas Lyman
7. Thomas Dow
8. Yoon-il Lee
9. Bikramjit Singh
10. Kim Amrod
11. Balsagar Singh

Bantamweight

1. Shaun Clarida
2. Zaid Hassen
3. Anthony Curcio
4. Bryan Ortiz

Novice Heavyweight

1. Shaunte Blakely
2. Dan Hoban
3. Gonzalo Cristoo
4. Josh Landry
5. Robson Russo
6. Socrates Perez, Jr
7. Rich Holm
8. Carter Simmons

Novice Light Heavyweight

1. Barrett Swirble
2. Cole Pearson
3. Francisco Garcia
5. Frank Sciarabba
6. Aryeh Moore
7. Carlos Deleon
8. Jason McGowan
8. Luis Mondoza
9. William Walton
10. Eduardo Borges
11. Jean Brutus

Novice Middleweight

1. Benny Mendez Rometa
2. James Karl
3. Joseph Russo
4. Benjamin Salmonere
5. Erick Alfonso
6. David Sullivan
7. Peter Giannetto
8. Joshua Dentan
9. Henry Mejia
10. Joey Mitadden
11. Angel Calderon

Novice Lightweight

1. Jahi Young
2. Joshua Ortiz Lopez
3. Thomas Lyman
4. Bikramjit Singh
5. Bura Akyol
6. Kim Amrod
7. Balsagar Singh

Novice Bantamweight

1. Cyral Morris
2. Anthony Curcio

Masters Overall

John TenEyck

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight

1. John TenEyck
2. Francisco Garcia
3. Aryeh Moore
4. Lee Nemington
5. William Zamot
7. Eduardo Borges
8. John Mcmasters
9. Jean Brutus

Masters Over 35 Lightweight

1. Frank Marcotrigiano
2. Benjamin Salmonere
3. Bill Caputo
4. Rafael Gonzalez
5. James Karl
6. Pat Vecchio
7. Cyral Morris
8. Jack Tang

Masters Over 45

1. John Whalen
2. Phil Keplar
3. Rich Rivera
4. Al Gianchetti
5. Michael Halpin
6. Gary Kamil
7. Antonio Puccio
8. Robert York
9. Pat Vecchio

Masters Over 55

1. Gary Kamil
2. Robert York
3. John Girolamo
4. Robert Panetta
5. Kevin Kelly
6. Steve Anixt

Teen Men Overall

Teen Men Age 13 – 17

1. Keith Kirschenheiter

Teen Men Age 18 – 19

1. Ryan Michelman
2. Matthew Votti
3. Brian Papszyck
4. Phil Mucaria

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: